Kuwait Airport (KWI) Informational Guide to Kuwait International Airport (KWI) - Non Official

KU541 Kuwait Airways - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about Kuwait Airways flight KU541, which currently operates between the airports of Kuwait - Kuwait International Airport (Airport Code KWI) and Cairo - Cairo International Airport (Airport Code CAI).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Sunday, April 14, 2024.

KU541 On Time performance:
n/a
It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Flight Status

KU541 Kuwait Airways to Cairo

Scheduled
Flight Status for Sunday April 14, 2024
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (April 13, 2024). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (April 15, 2024). See it here

Airline information

Kuwait Airways
Kuwait Airways
Equipment: Airbus A330-800neo Passenger

Departure

Kuwait (KWI)
April 14, 2024
Kuwait International Airport
Estimated Departure Time:
16:00
Terminal:
4
Gate:
71
Scheduled Departure Time: 16:00

Arrival

Cairo (CAI)
April 14, 2024
Cairo International Airport
Scheduled Arrival Time:
18:00
Terminal:
2
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 18:00
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.airport-kuwait.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.

Additional Information

Which is the frequency of flight KU541?
The flight KU541 is scheduled to flight on daily basis.

Which is the distance of flight KU541?
The distance between the two airports is 1552 kilometers.

Which is the flight time of flight KU541?
The scheduled flight time gate to gate is: 03:00 hours.
The real flight time gate to gate on average is: 01:05 hours.

Are the departure airport and arrival airport at the same Time Zone?
No, each airport is in a different timezone. The times shown above, are presented in the local time of each respective airport.
Current Time in Kuwait: 2024-04-14 07:43:48
Current Time in Cairo: 2024-04-14 08:43:48

Alternative Flights

The following airlines serves the same route between Kuwait and Cairo:

Jazeera Airways
- Flight Number: J9731.
- Flight Number: J9733.
- Flight Number: J9735.

Kuwait Airways
- Flight Number: KU543.
- Flight Number: KU545.
- Flight Number: KU551.

EgyptAir
- Flight Number: MS611. (On Time performance: 45 - Average Delay: 28 minutes)
- Flight Number: MS613. (On Time performance: 61 - Average Delay: 18 minutes)
- Flight Number: MS621. (On Time performance: 41 - Average Delay: 29 minutes)

Air Cairo
- Flight Number: SM408.
- Flight Number: SM418.

Nesma Airlines
- Flight Number: NE211.

Nile Air
- Flight Number: NP162.
- Flight Number: NP262.

Almasria Universal Airlines
- Flight Number: UJ511.

Punctuality and delays

It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions.

Delays analyzed by Week: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by weekday due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions
Delays analyzed by Month: It is not possible to calculate the On-Time Performance for this flight accurately by month due to insufficient or non-representative data, as doing so could lead to misleading conclusions

Last Past Flights KU541

Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Saturday
13 April
16:00
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
2h 0min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Friday
12 April
16:24
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 36min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Thursday
11 April
16:14
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 46min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Wednesday
10 April
16:23
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 37min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Tuesday
09 April
16:00
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
2h 0min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Monday
08 April
16:13
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 47min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Sunday
07 April
16:30
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 30min
Airbus A320 (s
Airbus A320 (s
Saturday
06 April
16:26
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 34min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Friday
05 April
16:20
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 40min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300
Thursday
04 April
16:11
Kuwait (KWI)
18:00
Cairo (CAI)
1h 49min
Boeing 777-300
Boeing 777-300